JiuJitsuGyms
KY

Gallery

1 photo

Kyra Gracie

Black Belt
IBJJF Hall of Fame

Kyra Gracie is a member of the legendary Gracie family and the first female Gracie to reach black belt and win world championships. She is a 4-time World Champion and 3-time ADCC Champion.

Train with this instructor

Connect with Kyra Gracie through official links. Confirm dates and availability directly.

Competition record review

Claim your profile free, then request a review of your official competition results. Identity and accomplishments are checked before payment. Certification is $5/month or $50/year, or included in Premium.

Claim or review this profile

Achievements & Coaching

Major Titles
Verified achievements recognized on the rankings.
  • IBJJF Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 4x IBJJF World Champion (Gi)
  • 3x ADCC World Champion
  • Inaugural ADCC Hall of Fame Inductee
  • 4x IBJJF World Champion (Adult Black Belt Gi)
  • Multiple Pan American Champion
  • 4x IBJJF World Champion (Adult Black Belt)
  • Inducted into ADCC & IBJJF Hall of Fame
  • First female Gracie to receive a Black Belt

Videos

Takedowns

1
Fighting Standing by Kyra Gracie

Fighting Standing by Kyra Gracie

TechniqueAll Levels

Wrestling for BJJ

1
Arm Drag by Kyra Gracie

Arm Drag by Kyra Gracie

TechniqueAll Levels

Chokes

1
Kyra Gracie sparring - ChokeAcademy.com

Kyra Gracie sparring - ChokeAcademy.com

TechniqueAll Levels

Triangle

1
Kyra Gracie ensina triangulo usado em seu primeiro titulo do ADCC.

Kyra Gracie ensina triangulo usado em seu primeiro titulo do ADCC.

TechniqueAll Levels

4 of 10 video categories · 24 videos

Social Feed

No social posts linked yet.

Performance scorecardOverall 3,750
Performance Scorecard
Dynamic skill index based on verified matches and accomplishments.
3,750Overall Score
S-Tier
Performance Rank
Gi BJJ2,800
No-Gi / Submission Grappling900
3ADCC
4IBJJF